Officers

President, Vernell Roberts

Vernell Roberts

Detroit Lakes Public Utilities

Vice President, Patti Murphy

Patti Murphy

McCone Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Secretary/Treasurer, Darin Bloomquist

Darin Bloomquist

Nebraska Electric G&T Cooperative, Inc.

Executive Director, Jim Horan

Jim Horan

Mid-West Electric Consumers Assn.

COLORADO DIRECTORS

Tim Peggram

Tim Peggram

Morgan County REA

 

Stuart Travis

Stuart Travis

Y-W Electric Assn., Inc.

 

Dan Walter

Dan Walter

Tri-State G&T

 

Jim Lueck

Jim Lueck

Highline Electric

 

Iowa Directors

Matt Van Schouwen

Matt Van Schouwen

City of Orange City

Kenneth H. Kuyper

Kenneth H. Kuyper

Corn Belt Power Coop, INC (G&T)

Matthew Washburn

Matthew Washburn

Northwest Iowa Power Co-op

 

David Huff

David Huff

Lyon REC

Kansas Directors

Brad Mears

Brad Mears

Kansas Municipal Utilities, Inc.

Lee Tafanelli

Lee Tafanelli

Kansas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.

MINNESOTA DIRECTORS

Kory Johnson

Kory Johnson

Agralite Electric Cooperative

Ted Cash

Ted Cash

City of Alexandria

Vernell Roberts

Vernell Roberts

Detroit Lakes Public Utilities

Mark Sandberg

Mark Sandberg

South Central Electric Association

MONTANA DIRECTORS

Jeremy Mahowald

Jeremy Mahowald

Upper Missouri Power Cooperative

Doug Hardy

Doug Hardy

Central Montana Electric Power Co-op

Russ Bloom

Russ Bloom

Sun River Electric

Patti Murphy

Patti Murphy

McCone Electric Cooperative, Inc.

 

NEBRASKA DIRECTORS

Darin Bloomquist

Darin Bloomquist

Nebraska Electric G&T Cooperative, Inc.

Craig Wietjes

Craig Wietjes

Dawson Public Power District

Glen Pfeifer

Glen Pfeifer

Cornhusker Public Power District

Dale Berndt

Dale Berndt

Panhandle Electric Membership Assn.

NORTH DAKOTA DIRECTORS

Don Franklund

Don Franklund

Mor-Gran-Sou Electric Cooperative

Luther Meberg

Luther Meberg

Nodak Electric Cooperative

Tom Meland

Tom Meland

Central Power Electric Cooperative

Karen Hennessy

Karen Hennessy

Verendrye Electric Cooperative

SOUTH DAKOTA

Bob Sahr

Bob Sahr

East River Electric Power Co-op

Steve Lehner

Steve Lehner

Watertown Municipal Utilities

Kory Hammerbeck

Kory Hammerbeck

Rushmore Electric Power Co-op

Mark Joffer

Mark Joffer

Heartland Consumers Power District

Wyoming

Julie Kilty

Julie Kilty

Wyrulec Company

Dewey Hageman

Dewey Hageman

Wyrulec Company

David Keener

David Keener

Niobrara Electric

Gary Smith

Gary Smith

High West Energy